Quick Links
Our Mission Statement
Events Hosted By Us
Board Members
Schools
Contact Us
4th District Board of Control
Home Page
Associated Links
IdahoSports.com
Idaho HS Activities Assoc.
The Idaho Center
Activity District I
Activity District V
(Please note the associated links will navigate you away from this site.)
2023-2024 Winter Coach of the Year Ballot
FIRST NAME:
LAST NAME:
SCHOOL:
SCHOOL EMAIL ADDRESS:
4-A Boys Basketball
COACH
SCHOOL
VOTE
Brad Caresia
Burley
A. W. Wells
Canyon Ridge
Joe Messick
Jerome
Doug Manning
Minico
Brian Bethel
Mt. Home
Mac Stannard
Twin Fallls
Juan Martinez
Wood River
4-A Girls Basketball
COACH
SCHOOL
VOTE
Nicole Baker
Burley
Jesse Clark
Canyon Ridge
Kelly Williams
Jerome
Anna Bateman
Minico
Brent Keener
Mt. Home
Michael Amaya
Twin Falls
Kevin Stilling
Wood River
3-A 2-A Boys Basketball
COACH
SCHOOL
VOTE
Dan Winn
Buhl
Jacoby Fox
Declo
Rob Anderson
Filer
Ryon Pope
Gooding
Daren Garey
Kimberly
Kevin Hansmeyer
Sun Valley C. S.
Allen Kelsey
Wendell
3-A 2-A Girls Basketball
COACH
SCHOOL
VOTE
Jessica Montgomery
Buhl
Cody Powers
Declo
Clayton Nebeker
Filer
Derrick Lyons
Gooding
Scott Plew
Kimberly
Ryan Waterfield
Sun Valley C. S.
Tia Standlee
Wendell
1-A Boys Basketball D-2
COACH
SCHOOL
VOTE
Brent Bejorn
Bliss
Jamon Frostenson
Camas County
Slade Dill
Dietrich
Jim Brown
Hagerman
Chris Taber
Richfield
1-A Girls Basketball D-2
COACH
SCHOOL
VOTE
Jaci Lancaster
Bliss
Denise Whittemore
Camas County
Rick Astle
Dietrich
Nick Gonzales
Hagerman
Buck Hendren
Richfield
1-A Boys Basketball D-1
COACH
SCHOOL
VOTE
Dick Simpson
Carey
Kai Risung
Castleford
Jared Lemieux
Glenns Ferry
Jesus Guerrero
Hansen
Matt Harr
Lighthouse
Matt Miller
Murtaugh
Kody Beck
Oakley
Jeff Davenport
Raft River
Garr Ward
Shoshone
Brian Hardy
Valley
1-A Girls Basketball D-1
COACH
SCHOOL
VOTE
Merilee Sears
Carey
Buck Taylor
Castleford
Karli McHone
Glenns Ferry
TeeJay Berry
Hansen
Ashleigh Van Vliet
Lighthouse
Todd Jensen
Murtaugh
Kristen Jones
Oakley
Bart Deters
Raft River
Melissa Martin
Shoshone
Derek Malone
Valley
4-A Wrestling
COACH
SCHOOL
VOTE
Miles Bishop
Burley
Justin Lineberry
Canyon Ridge
Ted Larsen
Jerome
Clay Robinson
Minico
Patrick Starkey
Mt. Home
Dusty Skidmore
Twin Falls
Derek Ruhter
Wood River
3-A Wrestling
COACH
SCHOOL
VOTE
Fred Bartlett
Buhl
Cassidy Henderhan
Filer
Boe Rushton
Gooding
Wytt Bedke
Kimberly
2-A Wrestling
COACH
SCHOOL
VOTE
Justin Horsley
Declo
Cody Fisher
Glenns Ferry
Steve Terry
Oakley
Chad Hansen
Raft River
Brayden Cantu
Valley
Damon Schoth
Wendell