Quick Links
Our Mission Statement
Events Hosted By Us
Board Members
Schools
Contact Us
4th District Board of Control
Home Page
Associated Links
IdahoSports.com
Idaho HS Activities Assoc.
The Idaho Center
Activity District I
Activity District V
(Please note the associated links will navigate you away from this site.)
2023 Fall Coaches of the Year Ballot
FIRST NAME:
LAST NAME:
SCHOOL:
SCHOOL EMAIL ADDRESS:
4-A Boys Cross Country
COACH
SCHOOL
VOTE
Katelyn Harper
Burley
Ben Benoit
Canyon Ridge
Lisa Driscoll
Jerome
Kyle Meyers
Minico
Sheri Giles
Mt. Home
Tonia Burk
Twin Falls
Keith Wilson
Wood River
4-A Girls Cross Country
COACH
SCHOOL
VOTE
Katelyn Harper
Burley
Ben Benoit
Canyon Ridge
Lisa Driscoll
Jerome
Kyle Meyers
Minico
Sheri Giles
Mt. Home
Tonia Burk
Twin Falls
Keith Wilson
Wood River
3-A Boys Cross Country
COACH
SCHOOL
VOTE
Brent Cummings
Buhl
Rick Kapala
Community S.
David Cole
Declo
Cindy Bitzenburg
Filer
Rachel Youren
Gooding
Brett Darrington
Kimberly
Brian Jadwin
Wendell
1-A Boys Cross Country
COACH
SCHOOL
VOTE
Lane Kirkland
Carey
Tim Rohr
Castleford
Dixie Dill
Dietrich
Leah Brown
Hagerman
Bob Wayment
Hansen
Devin Simpson
Murtaugh
Michael Jenks
Oakley
Brooke Christensen
Raft River
Alex Sutter
Richfield
Steve Hunter
Valley
3-A Girls Cross Country
COACH
SCHOOL
VOTE
Brent Cummings
Buhl
Rick Kapala
Community S.
David Cole
Declo
Cindy Bitzenburg
Filer
Rachel Youren
Gooding
Brett Darrington
Kimberly
Brian Jadwin
Wendell
1-A Girls Cross Country
COACH
SCHOOL
VOTE
Lane Kirkland
Carey
Tim Rohr
Castleford
Dixie Dill
Dietrich
Leah Brown
Hagerman
Bob Wayment
Hansen
Devin Simpson
Murtaugh
Michael Jenks
Oakley
Brooke Christensen
Raft River
Alex Sutter
Richfield
Steve Hunter
Valley
4-A Boys Soccer
COACH
SCHOOL
VOTE
Lindsay Payne
Burley
Corey Farnsworth
Canyon Ridge
Jake Wood
Jerome
Will Figueroa
Minico
Ronald Rennes
Mt. Home
Eddie Garcia
Twin Falls
Kevin Stilling
Wood River
4-A Girls Soccer
COACH
SCHOOL
VOTE
Jorge Carrillo
Burley
Cesar Duran
Canyon Ridge
Robert Garcia
Jerome
Jose Lopez
Minico
Dayana Rodriguez
Mt. Home
Christa Tackett
Twin Falls
Vicki Foster
Wood River
3-A Boys Soccer
COACH
SCHOOL
VOTE
Brent Bjornn
Bliss
Paula Alania
Buhl
Richard Whitelaw
Community S.
Jason Draney
Declo
Rodrigo De La Cruz
Filer
Jose Rodriguez
Gooding
Roberto Rodriguez
Kimberly
Felipe Paniagua
Wendell
3-A Girls Soccer
COACH
SCHOOL
VOTE
Brenda Fisher
Bliss
Duwayne Kimball
Buhl
Kelly Feldman
Community S.
Stormi Lerwill
Declo
Juan Ruiz
Filer
Chris Thompson
Gooding
Suzy Harper
Kimberly
Hannah Lancaster
Wendell
4-A Volleyball
COACH
SCHOOL
VOTE
Stephanie Shirley
Burley
Linsey Noorlander
Canyon Ridge
Alicin Weaver
Jerome
Steve Latta
Minico
George Gonzalez
Mt. Home
Jaclyn Hawkins
Twin Falls
Kristyn Rutland
Wood River
3-A-2-A Volleyball
COACH
SCHOOL
VOTE
Josi Wells
Buhl
Natalie Heurkins
Community S.
Zenna Heward
Declo
Alexandria Foster
Filer
Trica Adkinson
Gooding
Mellisa Edwards
Kimberly
Phil Wert
Wendell
1-A Volleyball D-1
COACH
SCHOOL
VOTE
Teresa Smith
Carey
Kirsten Keetch
Castleford
Stacy Dickson
Glenns Ferry
Jim Lasso
Hansen
Cherie Morton
Lighthouse
Lisa Nebeker
Murtaugh
Heather Pulsipher
Oakley
Teresa Durfee
Raft River
Melisa Martin
Shoshone
Katie Clark
Valley
1-A Volleyball D-2
COACH
SCHOOL
VOTE
Megan Becker
Camas
Charley Astle
Dietrich
Kristy Whitmarsh
Hagerman
Lisa O'Barr
Richfield
4-A Football
COACH
SCHOOL
VOTE
Cameron Anderson
Burley
Juan Alvarado
Canyon Ridge
Rich Bishop
Jerome
Sherm Blaser
Minico
Ben Rayfield
Mt. Home
Ben Kohring
Twin Falls
Shane Carden
Wood River
3-A-2-A Football
COACH
SCHOOL
VOTE
Josh Creasey
Buhl
Joshua Stewart
Declo
Justin Bradsma
Filer
Tanner Baumann
Gooding
Joe Dille
Kimberly
Jon Helmlmandollar
Wendell
1-A Football D-1
COACH
SCHOOL
VOTE
John Saili
Carey
Eric Stewart
Glenns Ferry
Lighthouse
Todd Jensen
Murtaugh
Brennan Jones
Oakley
Chad Evans
Raft River
Brian Ayers
Valley
1-A Football D-2
COACH
SCHOOL
VOTE
Rusty Kramer
Camas
Brian Lowry
Castleford
Rick Astle
Dietrich
Dana Strong
Hagerman
Jim Rife
Hansen
Buck Hendren
Richfield
Michael Perry
Shoshone
4-A Swimming
COACH
SCHOOL
VOTE
Krystal Young
Burley
Michael Ashby
Canyon Ridge
Dannielle Lofgarn
Gooding
Britani Barus
Jerome
Kristen Keller
Kimberly
Krystal Young
Minico
Jeff Tibbots
Mt. Home
Beth Lamb
Twin Falls
Sammy Sutton
Wood River
4-A Boys Golf
COACH
SCHOOL
VOTE
Scott Draper
Burley
Devin Johns
Canyon Ridge
McKinsey Rodriquiz
Jerome
Brenner Antone
Minico
TJ Gomez
Mt. Home
Zach Carson
Twin Falls
Dave Slotten
Wood River
4-A Girls Golf
COACH
SCHOOL
VOTE
Scott Draper
Burley
Devin Johns
Canyon Ridge
McKinsey Rodriquiz
Jerome
Jasmire Shockey
Minico
TJ Gomez
Mt. Home
Zach Carson
Twin Falls
Anna Edwards
Wood River